2012 Palarong Pambansa Results

Click here to view Summary of Points  by Event

Click here to view Point System and Medal Tally Results

Special Games (Schedule of Games); (Official Result); (Over-all Standing)

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

Click on the links below to view the Result of Games as scheduled.

1. ARNIS BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon); (Full Contact over 4’8-5’0); (Full Contact over 5’0-5’4); (Final Ranking)

2. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Synchronized Mixed Double Identical Weapon); (Full Contact over 4’8-5’0); (Full Contact over 5’0-5’4); (Final Ranking)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS (Previous Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump);  (1500 m);  (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Previous Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4×100 m Relay); (800 m); (4X400 m Relay)

5. BADMINTON BOYS  (Summary of Points); (Team Tie; Tournament Planner 1; Tournament Planner 2); (Individual Singles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Doubles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Mixed Doubles; Tournament Planner)

6. BADMINTON GIRLS (Summary of Points); (Team Tie; Tournament Planner 1; Tournament Planner 2);  (Individual Singles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Doubles; Tournament Planner)

7. BASEBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

8. BASKETBALL (Games Result)

9. BOXING (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Session 1 Result); (Session 2 Result); (Session 3a, Session 3b); (Semi-Final Bouts); (Championship Bouts)

10. CHESS BOYS (Round 1 Result); (Round 2); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking); (view result @ http://chess-results.com)

11. CHESS GIRLS (Round 1 Result); (Round 2); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking); (view result @ http://chess-results.com)

12. FOOTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

13. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Vault)

14. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Championship and Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Vault); (Balance Beam)

15. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope); (Ball)

16. SIPA (Games Result); (Summary of Points)

17. SOFTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

18. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Previous Result); (Summary of Points – Boys); (Summary of Points – Girls); (Day 1 Prelims May 6); (Day 1 Prelims AM May 8); (Day 1 Finals PM May 8); (DAY 1 FINALS); (Day 2 Preliminaries); (Day 2 Prelims Result); (Day 2 Finals PM May 9); (DAY 2 FINALS); (Day 3 Preliminaries); (DAY 3 FINALS); (Day 4 Preliminaries); (Day 4 FINALS); (2012 New Palaro Record); (Final Ranking Elem Boys); (Final Ranking Elem Girls); (Most Outstanding Swimmer: Boys; Girls)

19. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Individual Singles); (Team)

20. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Individual Singles); (Team)

21. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (List of Medalists by Category)

22. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (List of Medalists by Category)

23. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Team Competition)

24. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Final & Complete Result)

25. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

26. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

————————————————————————————————————————————————

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Final Ranking)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Olympic Round Individual); (Team Olympic Round); (Final Ranking)

3. ARNIS BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight); (Final Ranking)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Anyo Individual Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Event Double Identical Weapon); (Anyo Team Event Double Identical Weapon); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Extra Lightweight); (Half Lightweight); (Final Ranking)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (Previous Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Pole Vault); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (3000 m SC); (200 m)(400 m Hurdles); (5000 m); (4X100 m Relay); (4X400 m Relay Finalists); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Previous Result); (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (3000 m); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay)

7. BADMINTON BOYS (Summary of Points); (Team Tie; Tournament Planner 1; Tournament Planner 2); (Individual Singles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Doubles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Mixed Doubles; Tournament Planner)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS (Summary of Points); (Team Tie; Tournament Planner 1; Tournament Planner 2); (Individual Singles; Tournament Planner); (Individual Doubles; Tournament Planner)

9. BASEBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS (Games Result)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

12. BOXING (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Session 1 Result); (Session 2 Result); (Session 3a, Session 3b); (Semi-Final Bouts); (Championship Bouts)

13. CHESS BOYS (Round 1 Result); (Round 2); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking); (view result @ http://chess-results.com)

14. CHESS GIRLS (Round 1 Result); (Round 2); (Round 2 Result); (Round 3 Result); (Round 4 Result); (Round 5 Result); (Round 6 Result); (Round 7 Result); (Final Ranking); (view result @ http://chess-results.com)

15. FOOTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

16. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Vault)

17. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Balance Beam); (Floor Exercise); (Vault)

18. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Team Champion & Individual All Around); (Ball); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Rope)

19. SEPAK TAKRAW (Games Result); (Summary of Points)

20. SOFTBALL (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

21. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Previous Result); (Summary of Points – Boys); (Summary of Points – Girls); (Day 1 Prelims May 6); (Day 1 Prelims AM May 8); (Day 1 Finals PM May 8); (DAY 1 FINALS); (Day 2 Preliminaries); (Day 2 Prelims Result); (Day 2 Finals PM May 9); (DAY 2 FINALS); (Day 3 Preliminaries); (DAY 3 FINALS); (Day 4 Preliminaries); (DAY 4 FINALS); (2012 New Palaro Record); (Final Ranking Sec Boys); (Final Ranking Sec Girls); (Most Outstanding Swimmer: Boys; Girls)

22. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Individual Singles); (Team)

23. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Individual Singles); (Team)

24. TAEKWONDO BOYS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Competition by Category)

25. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (List of Winning Athletes); (Summary of Points); (Poomsae Individual Group A); (Poomsae Individual Group B); (Poomsae Team); (Kyorugi Competition by Category)

26. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Singles); (Doubles); (Singles & Doubles Awardees); (Team Competition); (Team Awardees); (Final & Complete Result)

27. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (Summary of Points); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team Competition); (Final & Complete Result)

28. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)

29. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result); (Final Ranking)